STAFF LIST

Principal

Ronnie Govender

Deputy Principal

Ramona Pitone

Deputy Principal

Imteeaz Mohammed

                                                              Classroom Teachers

Room 1                                                                        Room 5

Sa Solomona                                                              Mesepa Amani-Hiko - (CoLs Leader)

                                                                                     

Room 2                                                                        Room 6

Elaine Falaniko - (CoLs Leader)                               Ellis Smith

Room 3                                                                        Room 7

Miriama Cameron (Team Leader)                          Kalo Manako (Team Leader)

 

Room 4                                                                        Room 8

Shanim Mohammed                                                Morne Meiring

Room 9                                                                        Room 21

David Law                                                                   Kamala Bechan 

 

Room 10                                                                      Room 22

Samantha Allison                                                      Manvi Ahuja

 

Room 11                                                                      Room 24

Pamela Beck                                                              Imraaz Ali

 

Room 12                                                                      Room 25

Ratilal Gopal Anop                                                    Elisapeta Leitu - (Health&P.E Coordinator)

                                                                                     

Room 15                                                                      

Vaoesea Ieru (SENCO)                                                           

                                                                                     

 

                                                               Specialist Teachers

Food Technology                                                         Languages (Te Reo Maori)

Muni Kumar (Team Leader)                                     Kiri Key

 

Music                                                                           Digital Technology

William Kingi                                                              Imteeaz Mohammed

 

Science

Raymond Su

 

                                                                   Support Staff

Learning Assistants                                                        Office Manager

Ama Kaisala                                                                     Lesa Arthur       

Maria Touna 

Vatapuia Vavau                                                            Office Administrators

Christine Tuliloa                                                              Marion Irwin

Meltan Faalogo                                                               John Lafaele

Lagi Tuulima

                                                        

Caretaker & Groundsman                                         Librarian

Terry Mii                                                                      

Brian Mitchell

                                                                

IT Support                                                                   SWIS

Frank Su                                                                      Candy Theobald

Community Volunteer

Peka Tuimauga Olive

Ferguson Intermediate School

Ferguson Road Otara, Auckland 2023

Contact: (09) 274 8471      Email: office@fergusonint.school.nz        FAX: (09) 274 6564