STAFF LIST

Principal

Ronnie Govender

principal@fergusonint.school.nz

Deputy Principal

Ramona Pitone

ramonapitone@fergusonint.school.nz

Deputy Principal

Imteeaz Mohammed

imteeaz@fergusonint.school.nz

Classroom Teachers

Room 1                                                                                            Room 9

Sa Solomona                                                                                    Elisapeta Leitu - (Health&P.E Coordinator)  

sasolomona@fergusonint.school.nz                                                peta.leitu@fergusonint.school.nz                                     

Room 2                                                                                             Room 10

Imraaz Ali                                                                                          David Law   

imraaz@fergusonint.school.nz                                                        david.l@fergusonint.school.nz

Room 3                                                                                             Room 11

Pamela Beck                                                                                    Mesepa Amani-Hiko - (CoLs Leader) 

pamela.beck@fergusonint.school.nz                                               mesepahiko@fergusonint.school.nz                                                                                                    

Room 4                                                                                             Room 12

Shanim Mohammed                                                 

shanim@fergusonint.school.nz

Room 5                                                                                             Room 14

Samantha Keyser                                                                            Miriama Cameron (Team Leader)   

samantha.a@fergusonint.school.nz                                                miriama@fergusonint.school.nz                                                      

Room 6                                                                                             Room 15

Ellis Smith                                                                                         Morne Meiring

ellis.smith@fergusonint.school.nz                                                   morne@fergusonint.school.nz

Room 7                                                                                             Room 16

Kalo Manako (Team Leader)                                                          Kamala Bechan 

kalomanako@fergusonint.school.nz                                                kamalabechan@fergusonint.school.nz

Room 8                                                                                             Room 17

Vaoesea Ieru (SENCO)                                                                     Elaine Falaniko - (CoLs Leader)   

vaoieru@fergusonint.school.nz                                                        Elaine.f@fergusonint.school.nz    

                                                                                                           Room 18

                                                                                                            Michelle Gouws

                                                                                                            michelle.gouws@fergusonint.school.nz

Specialist Teachers

Food Technology                                                                            Languages (Te Reo Maori)

Muni Kumar                                                                                      Kiri Key

munikumar@fergusonint.school.nz                                                 kirikey@fergusonint.school.nz

Music                                                                                                 Material Technology

William Kingi                                                                                     Faalata Leaumoana

william.kingi@fergusonint.school.nz                                                faalata.l@fergusonint.school.nz

Science

Raymond Su

raymond.su@fergusonint.school.nz

Support Staff

Learning Assistants                                                                       Office 

Ama Kaisala                                                                                       Lesa Arthur (Office Manager)       

Maria Touna                                                                                       John Lafaele

Vatapuia Vavau                                                                                 IT Support                                                            

Christine Tuliloa                                                                                Frank Su                                                                  

Farnaz Khan                                                         

Lagi Tuulima

Sina Ma'afu

                                                        

Caretaker & Groundsman                                                                              

Terry Mii                                                                           

Brian Mitchell